2017 Schedule

Competition categories
U11, U13, U15, U17, U20, Clubs & Institutions, Masters Over 45

BRF 2017 Events Schedule

10:00 AM ANTHEM & PRAYERS
10:10 AM Girls  Swedish Medley U11 (100x200x300x400)
10:20 AM Boys  Swedish Medley  U11  (100x200x300x400)
10:30 AM Girls  Swedish Medley U13  (100x200x300x400)
10:40 AM Boys  Swedish Medley  U13  (100x200x300x400)
10:50 AM Women  Swedish Medley  OVER 45  (100x200x300x400)
10:55 AM Men  Swedish Medley OVER 45  (100x200x300x400)
11:00 AM Women  Swedish Medley  C & I  (100x200x300x400)
11:05 AM Girls 1600  Medley U 15 (200x200x400x800)
11:15 AM Boys 1600  MedleyU15  (200x200x400x800)
11:25 AM Girls 1600  Medley U 17  (200x200x400x800)
11:40 AM Boys 1600  Medley U 17  (200x200x400x800)
11:55 AM Girls 1600  Medley U 20  (200x200x400x800)
12:10 PM Boys 1600  Medley U 20  (200x200x400x800)
12:25 PM Men Distance Medley C & I (200x400x800x1200)
12:40 PM Girls 4×100 Meter Relay U 11
12:55 PM Boys 4×100 Meter Relay U 11
1:10 PM Girls 4×100 Meter Relay U 13
1:25 PM Boys 4×100 Meter Relay U 13
1:40 PM Girls 4×100 Meter Relay U 15
1:50 PM Boys 4×100 Meter Relay U 15
2:05 PM Girls 4×200 Meter Relay U 11
2:10 PM Boys 4×200 Meter Relay U 11
2:20 PM Girls 4×200 Meter Relay U 13
2:30 PM Boys 4×200 Meter Relay U 13
2:40 PM Women 4×200 Meter Relay OVER 45
2:45 PM Men 4×200 Meter Relay OVER 45
3:00 PM OFFICIAL CEREMONY
3:15 PM CHEERLEADING DISPLAY
3:30 PM MEDAL PRESENTATIONS
4:00 PM Girls 4×100 Meter Relay U 20
4:15 PM Boys 4×100 Meter Relay U 20
4:25 PM Women 4×100 Meter Relay CLUBS & INSTITUTION
4:35 PM Men 4×100 Meter Relay CLUBS & INSTITUTION
4:45 PM Girls 4×100 Meter Relay U 17
5:00 PM Boys 4×100 Meter Relay U 17
5:15 PM Women 4×100 Meter Relay OVER 45
5:20 PM Men 4×100 Meter Relay OVER 45
5:30 PM Girls 4×400 Meter Relay U 15
5:40 PM Boys 4×400 Meter Relay U 15
5:50 PM Girls 4×400 Meter Relay U 17
6:00 PM Boys 4×400 Meter Relay U 17
6:10 PM Women 4×400 Meter Relay CLUBS & INSTITUTION
6:20 PM Men 4×400 Meter Relay CLUBS & INSTITUTION
6:30 PM Girls 4×400 Meter Relay U 20
6:40 PM Boys 4×400 Meter Relay U 20
6:50 PM FINAL MEDAL PRESENTATIONS
7:00 PM CHAMPION SCHOOL TROPHY AWARD