Licensed to BSSAC Championship Meet     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2019 07:56 PM
                           Barbados Relay Fair 2019                            
                    National Stadium, Waterford, St Michael                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1000 Sprint Medley Under 11
============================================================================
         BRF:   2:51.41  2/10/2018   Rising Stars, RS                          
                         S King, A Mainarde, T Applewhite, T Applewhite    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cougars Track and Field Club  'A'                             2:58.7   2 
     1) Joseph, Shannon                 2) Charles, Chelsy                
     3) Bertete, J'Nae                  4) Julius, Naima                  
  2 Eden Lodge Primary School  'A'                                3:04.6   2 
     1) Alleyne, Nyla                   2) Taylor, Azaria                 
     3) Bascombe, Ashley                4) Reid, Shanira                  
  3 Goodshepherd primary school  'A'                              3:05.4   1 
     1) Orford, Kiami-Rae               2) Ellis-Nurse, Ralijah           
     3) Joseph, Jadia                   4) Best, Amanda                   
  4 St. Stephen's Primary  'A'                                    3:08.4   1 
     1) Babb, Navika                    2) Barrow, Leah                   
     3) Kirton, Jakhyra                 4) Straughn, Kenisha              
  5 St. Albans Primary  'A'                                       3:11.7   1 
     1) Blackman, Zolah- ski            2) Alleyne, Tshiera               
     3) Thompson, Karesha               4) Payne, Hannah                  
  6 Jump Start  'A'                                               3:13.5   2 
     1) Guy, Zuri                       2) Buntin, Annikka                
     3) Hurdle, Jasmine                 4) Oughterson, Nyah               
  7 St. George Primary School  'A'                                3:19.2   2 
     1) Gaskin, Zaerena                 2) Small, Shoinica                
     3) Wood, Ayeisha                   4) Absalom, Leah                  
  8 Elite Distance Programme  'B'                                 3:19.8   1 
  9 L.T. Gay Memorial Pr.  'A'                                    3:20.1   2 
     1) Straker, Shanika                2) Clarke, Shannin                
     3) Headley, Dominique              4) Hoyte, Dwanesha                
 10 Luther Thorne Memorial Primary  'A'                           3:23.1   1 
     1) Springer, Khalia                2) Greenidge, Kristen             
     3) Monah, Keziah                   4) Greenidge, Gia                 
 11 St. Christopher Primary  'A'                                  3:27.5   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 1000 Sprint Medley Under 11
============================================================================
         BRF:   2:43.55  2/13/2010   Eden Lodge Primary, ED                    
                         K Hoiligan, R Richards, A Hoyte-Small, F Leon     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Cyprian's Boys' Schoool  'A'                              2:33.1   1 
     1) Gaskin, Zane                    2) Ifill, Zion                    
     3) Mayers, Christian               4) Moore, Aidan                   
  2 Cougars Track and Field Club  'A'                             2:39.3   2 
     1) Williams, Deshawn               2) Guyton, Jonas                  
     3) Skair, Justin                   4) Adams, Savian                  
  3 St. George Primary School  'A'                                2:41.8   2 
     1) McCollin, Jaydon                2) Rouse, Jadon                   
     3) Selman, Javonte                 4) Wall, Zachary                  
  4 St. Stephen's Primary  'A'                                    2:44.9   2 
     1) Foster, Toshe                   2) Stuart, Emanie                 
     3) Florent, Isiah                  4) Ward, Ijae                     
  5 Elite Distance Programme  'A'                                 2:46.5   2 
     1) Mapp, Jamarion                  2) Nash, Le'quan                  
     3) Brown, Amari                    4) Benn, Kalen                    
  6 Goodshepherd primary school  'A'                              2:49.8   2 
     1) Williams, Jaquan                2) Richards, Deron                
     3) Lashley, Triston                4)                                
  7 Jump Start  'A'                                               2:50.7   2 
     1) Bradshaw, Jonathan              2) Clarke, Josiah                 
     3) Hall, Malik                     4)                                
  8 Luther Thorne Memorial Primary  'A'                           2:57.9   1 
     1) Brathwaite, Macaiah             2) Sandiford, Justin              
     3) Simmons, David                  4) Williams, Dominik              
  9 Eden Lodge Primary School  'A'                                2:58.0   1 
 10 St. Albans Primary  'A'                                       3:05.7   1 
     1) Bowen, Kyron                    2) Barker-Norville, Damario       
     3) Williams, Elizer                4) Scantlebury, Shakyem           
 11 Rising Stars  'B'                                             3:10.1   1 
 12 St. George Primary School  'C'                                3:10.1   1 
 13 Jumpstart Eagles  'B'                                         3:11.3   1 
 -- Jumpstart Eagles  'A'                                            DNS   1 
     1) Graham, Christan                2) Newton-McClean, Dirnari        
     3) Palmer, Christopher             4) Harding, Zarell                
 
Event 3  Girls 1000 Sprint Medley Under 13
============================================================================
         BRF:   2:27.43  2/13/2016   Cougars, T&T                              
                         S Charles,B Chase,MCoutain, J Cimmings            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rising Stars  'A'                                             2:36.6   3 
     1) Mainarde, Arya                  2) Brathwaite, Eboni              
     3) Applewhite, Tania               4) Applewhite, Tia                
  2 Deighton Griffith Secondary  'A'                              2:39.7   1 
     1) Best, Hannah                    2) Fenty, Maria                   
     3) Barnett, Donesha                4) Nicholls, Saraya               
  3 Cougars Track and Field Club  'A'                             2:42.4   3 
     1) Cummings, Khadijah              2) Springer, Fatima               
     3) Tobias, Jeniah                  4) Thomas, Shania                 
  4 Combermere School  'A'                                        2:43.9   3 
     1) Williams, Zarina                2) Reeves, Chris-Chaunna          
     3) Taylor, Nyema                   4) Odle-Browne, Dominque          
  5 Eden Lodge Primary School  'A'                                2:44.1   2 
     1) Brooks, Renecia                 2) Yearwood, Shekhi               
     3) Yearwood, Jahsendi              4) Simmons, Ashlyn                
  6 Jump Start  'A'                                               2:44.2   3 
  7 Alleyne School  'A'                                           2:45.1   1 
  8 Elite Distance Programme  'A'                                 2:46.3   1 
     1) Jones, Ebony                    2) Johnson, Kijana                
     3) Thorpe, Gabriella               4) Allen, Arianna                 
  9 Luther Thorne Memorial Primary  'A'                           2:47.0   1 
     1) Small, Siarah                   2) Browne, Sariah                 
     3) Forde, Daija                    4) Clarke, Nitara                 
 10 Proformers Track Club  'A'                                    2:49.8   1 
     1) Hadaway, Aliyah                 2) Scantlebury, Shaziya           
     3) Williams, Zarina                4) Scantlebury, Shamyra           
 11 St. Albans Primary  'A'                                       2:50.3   1 
     1) Roach, Teile                    2) Yearwood, Maleye               
     3) Worrell, Jamira                 4) Harewood, Amara                
 12 The Lodge School  'A'                                         2:54.5   2 
     1) Roberts, Shania                 2) O'Neal, Nakayla                
     3) Ruck, Jodie                     4) Morris, Sha-diamond            
 13 St. Stephen's Primary  'A'                                    2:55.1   3 
     1) Carter, Rasheka                 2) Codrington, Shaunaci           
     3) Tisson, Zaria                   4) Rock, Kadia                    
 14 St. George Secondary School  'A'                              2:55.2   3 
 15 St. George Primary School  'A'                                2:55.8   2 
     1) Trotman, Dekoda                 2) Watson, Daniyah                
     3) John, Janiah                    4) Cherubin, Maliqua              
 16 St. Christopher Primary  'A'                                  2:56.7   2 
 17 Bishop Anstey Junior School  'A'                              3:06.6   2 
     1) Hogan, Kalise                   2) Haynes, Sara                   
     3) Rodrigues, Faith                4) Daniel-Joseph, Jaeda-Lee       
 18 St. Bartholomew Primary  'A'                                  3:14.6   2 
     1) bourne, Victori                 2) Beckles, Shaniica              
     3) Clarke, Akayla                  4) Rice-Noel, Reneisha            
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Sprint Medley Under 13
============================================================================
         BRF:   2:28.57  2/12/2011   Queen's College, QC                       
                         A Atherley, J Smith, R Vickers, T Hollingsworth   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elite Distance Programme  'A'                                 2:28.8   2 
     1) Morris, Thaurri                 2) Watson, Justin                 
     3) Brown, Amari                    4) Mapp, Jamarion                 
  2 The Lodge School  'A'                                         2:34.1   2 
     1) Pinder, Tequon                  2) Niles, Zahir                   
     3) Harewood, Omari                 4) Haynes, Kieron                 
  3 Cougars Track and Field Club  'A'                             2:36.5   3 
     1) Joseph, Shakur                  2) Thomas, Jonathan               
     3) Salandy, Hakim                  4) Woods, Makaelon                
  4 Combermere School  'A'                                        2:38.6   1 
     1) Denny, Nathaniel                2) Lynch, Quashaun                
     3) Garraway, Azari                 4) Agard, Enoch                   
  5 Coleridge and Parry School  'A'                               2:39.0   2 
     1) Phillips, Zakari                2) Griffith, Keshawn              
     3) Johnson, Kamari                 4) Clarke, Niklai                 
  6 Eden Lodge Primary School  'A'                                2:40.3   1 
     1) Griffith, demarco               2) Forde, Shomari                 
     3) Johnson, Romario                4) Ward, Roshaun                  
  7 Lester Vaughan School  'A'                                    2:40.5   3 
     1) Bynoe, Shaquon                  2) Watson, Jelani                 
     3) Alleyne, Rico                   4) Roberts, Javonne               
  8 Rising Stars  'A'                                             2:42.9   2 
     1) Knight, Zavier                  2) Trotman, Ashan                 
     3) Gill, Ephraim                   4) Brathwaite, Reniquo            
  9 St. Albans Primary  'A'                                       2:44.0   3 
     1) Fredricks, Ethan                2) Cummings, Kamari               
     3) Cadogan, Antoine                4) Marshall, Isaiah               
 10 St. Leonard's Boys' Secondary  'A'                            2:44.8   3 
     1) Alleyne, Jodan                  2) Hunte, Jordan                  
     3) Harding, Nashun                 4) Payne, Ajanie                  
 11 Deighton Griffith Secondary  'A'                              2:46.8   2 
     1) Holloway, Tazio                 2) Timothy, Jehan                 
     3) Layne, Damani                   4) Dias, Elijah                   
 12 Jumpstart Eagles  'A'                                         2:49.9   3 
     1) Addison, Shamari                2) Brathwaite, Shakoby            
     3) King, Rokai                     4) Coppin-Bailey, Jakierri        
 13 St. George Primary School  'A'                                2:50.2   2 
     1) Green, Ranako                   2) Sandiford, Daquan              
     3) Brewster, Rashawn               4) King, Marlon                   
 14 St. Stephen's Primary  'A'                                    2:51.0   1 
     1) Hazelwood, Malachi              2) Drayton, Matthew               
     3) Browne, Zaire                   4) Worrell, Torres                
 15 St. Cyprian's Boys' Schoool  'A'                              2:53.3   2 
     1) Pierre, Nicholas                2) Jones, Kymani                  
     3) Adams, Jordyn                   4) Brown, Lamari                  
 16 Luther Thorne Memorial Primary  'A'                           2:54.7   1 
     1) Haynes, Ethan                   2) Foster-Layne, Savir            
     3) Griffith, Shaye                 4) Bynoe, Rashawn                 
 17 St. George Secondary School  'A'                              3:04.4   2 
 18 Jump Start  'A'                                               3:05.6   1 
     1) Marshall, Kodi                  2) Thompson, Jonathan             
     3) Willams, Rapheal                4) Sobers, Lamar                  
 19 Bishop Anstey Junior School  'A'                              3:06.5   3 
     1) Chevalier, Marcus               2) Stewart, Shaheem               
     3) Jackson, Joshua                 4) Reece, Shaelen                 
 20 St. Bartholomew Primary  'A'                                  3:06.7   1 
     1) Carter, Ojari                   2) King, Tyrico                   
     3) Greenidge, Kamal                4) Archer, Jermico                
 21 St. George Primary School  'B'                               31:06.7   1 
     1) Harte, Eithan                   2) Lynch, Tamarion                
     3) Boyce, Jeremy                   4) Mallet, Jymarian               
 -- Bishop Anstey Junior School  'B'                                 DNS   3 
 -- Proformers Track Club  'A'                                       DNS   3 
     1) Blackman, Jordan                2) Bradshaw, Jonathan             
     3) Hadaway, Amari                  4) Yearwood, Damani               
 
Event 6  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Under 15
============================================================================
         BRF:   4:18.56  2/10/2018   Elite Distance Programme, EDP             
                         K Niles, A Agard, T Stewart, L Haynes             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cougars Track and Field Club  'A'                             4:27.7   2 
     1) Edwards, Makeda                 2) Joseph, Shakira                
     3) Jordaan, Janika                 4) Forde, Kayleigh                
  2 Combermere School  'A'                                        4:50.6   2 
     1) Fleming, Tonique                2) Niles, Danae                   
     3) Hunte, Zakaiya                  4) Alleyne, Shannyah              
  3 Elite Distance Programme  'A'                                 4:53.3   1 
     1) Maynard, Shaquanna              2) Dates, Ryah                    
     3) Boyce, Je-Keba                  4) Nurse, Jasena                  
  4 Rising Stars  'A'                                             4:55.4   1 
     1) Lewis, Dania                    2) Applewhaite, Tianna            
     3) Gulstone, Naja                  4) Edwards, Maliah                
  5 The Lodge School  'A'                                         4:56.5   2 
     1) Rouse, Kay'ghun                 2) Nurse, Azariah                 
     3) Edwards, Tia                    4) Blackman, Aziza                
  6 Alleyne School  'A'                                           4:57.9   1 
     1) Mounter, Ja'Quaelah             2) Griffith, Jael                 
     3) Adamson, Isha                   4) Soudatt-Sealy, Amber           
  7 Coleridge and Parry School  'A'                               5:11.1   2 
     1) Piggott, Ciara                  2) Clarke, Shayla                 
     3) Trotman, Shecorea               4) Browne, Shania                 
  8 Parkinson Memorial School  'A'                                5:18.2   2 
     1) Brathwaite, Keria               2) Simmons, Reshia                
     3) Harding, Nakeena                4) Burrowes, Abianne              
  9 Proformers Track Club  'A'                                    5:30.6   1 
     1) Blackman, Aziza                 2) Greenidge, Marisse             
     3) Browne-Hall, Tikara             4) Hunte, Shania                  
 10 Coleridge and Parry School  'B'                               5:52.4   1 
     1) Worrell-Belgrave, Shakara       2) Harris, Gabriela               
     3) Jemmott-Cottle, Naiima          4) Lewis, Jara                    
 11 St. George Secondary School  'A'                              5:55.6   2 
     1) Roachford, Danika               2) Lloyd, Gabrielle               
     3) Jordan, O'Shea                  4) John, Keandra                  
 -- Princess Margaret Sec School  'A'                                DNF   1 
     1) Kirton, Kamilia                 2) Crick, Hope                    
     3) Crick, Faith                    4) Waithe, Amalika                
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Under 15
============================================================================
         BRF:   3:54.90  2/10/2018   Bermuda Middle School, Bermuda Middle S   
                         A West, A Williams, C Tanner, J Blakeney          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cougars Track and Field Club  'A'                             4:06.2   2 
     1) Springer, Tyrell                2) Morris, Kaiyin                 
     3) Noel, Jordan                    4) Waldron, Tafari                
  2 Alleyne School  'A'                                           4:09.0   1 
     1) Sullivan, Kymani                2) Browne, Ranaco                 
     3) Lowe, Peter                     4) Padmore, Khalid                
  3 Coleridge and Parry School  'A'                               4:09.1   1 
     1) Slocombe, Kamari                2) Prescod-Wiggins, Eron          
     3) Williams, Zavier                4) Cox, Khimani                   
  4 Elite Distance Programme  'A'                                 4:24.1   2 
     1) Bishop, TyJah                   2) Daniel, Yazir                  
     3) Cumberbatch, O'Neil             4) Morris, Aaron                  
  5 Parkinson Memorial School  'A'                                4:30.0   2 
     1) Spencer, Blair                  2) Carrington, Ashron             
     3) Holder, Taariq                  4) Browne, Michael                
  6 The Lodge School  'A'                                         4:44.8   1 
     1) Howell, Sanjay                  2) Trotman, Na-Kobi               
     3) Belle, Shaquan                  4) Brathwaite, Kamili             
  7 Deighton Griffith Secondary  'A'                              4:47.3   1 
     1) Crichlow, Aquan                 2) Cave, Nadwon                   
     3) Corlette, Jumar                 4) Cadogan, Teon                  
  8 St. George Secondary School  'A'                              4:56.3   2 
     1) Belgrave, Joshua                2) Wallace, Javier                
     3) Reid, Korey                     4) Burgess, Jayden                
  9 Jump Start  'A'                                               5:25.5   2 
     1) Peters, Daunte                  2) Watts, Ohkwn                   
     3)                                 4) Hinkson, Kadin                 
 -- Rising Stars  'A'                                                DNS   2 
     1) Toppin, Sean                    2) Hoyte, Travis                  
     3) Talemaque, Jacobie              4) Phillips, Shadayne             
 
Event 8  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Under 17
=========================================================================
         BRF:   4:13.98  2/10/2018   Christenburg Wismar High -Guy, Christensbu
                         X Melville, L James, D Skeeete, S Tyrell          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cougars Track and Field Club  'A'                             4:32.3  
  2 Elite Distance Programme  'A'                                 4:44.5  
  3 Alleyne School  'A'                                           4:53.5  
  4 St. George Secondary School  'A'                              5:00.3  
  5 The Lodge School  'A'                                         5:03.4  
  6 Combermere School  'A'                                        5:13.1  
 -- Parkinson Memorial School  'A'                                   DNS  
 
Event 9  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Under 17
============================================================================
         BRF:   3:43.52  2/15/2014   The Lester Vaughan                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rising Stars  'A'                                             3:43.1   1 
  2 Elite Distance Programme  'A'                                 3:50.9   2 
  3 St. Leonard's Boys' Secondary  'A'                            3:56.8   1 
  4 Combermere School  'A'                                        3:57.5   1 
     1) Adamson, Davyn                  2) Clarke, Paul                   
     3) Dates, Ramiro                   4) Yearwood, Mikael               
  5 The Lodge School  'A'                                         3:58.8   1 
  6 Princess Margaret Sec School  'A'                             4:06.0   2 
  7 St. George Secondary School  'A'                              4:06.8   2 
  8 Cougars Track and Field Club  'A'                             4:08.4   1 
  9 Deighton Griffith Secondary  'A'                              4:11.5   2 
     1) Cummins, Kristin                2) Forde, Mykehi                  
     3) Haynes, Renan                   4) Ifill, Xavier                  
 10 Alleyne School  'A'                                           4:19.8   2 
 11 Jump Start  'A'                                               4:29.8   1 
     1) Alman, Andrew                   2) Oughterson, Arlinton           
     3) Williams, Rashad                4) Crawford, Tyreke               
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Under 20
=========================================================================
         BRF:   4:10.31  2/4/2017    CCFS, CCFS                                
                         T. Bowen, H. Connell, Y. Harewood, K. Maloney     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elite Distance Programme  'A'                                 4:29.9  
     1) Brome, Shonita                  2) Brathwaite, Lanesha            
     3) Farmer, Anika                   4) Harris, Kezia                  
  2 Cougars Track and Field Club  'A'                             4:33.3  
  3 Combermere School  'A'                                        4:42.4  
     1) Nelson, Misha                   2) Corbin, Mariel                 
     3) Bynoe-Forde, Afraka             4) Shurland, Christian            
  4 Pacers Track Club  'A'                                        4:58.2  
  5 St. George Secondary School  'A'                              5:58.2  
     1) Defreitas, Shanice              2) Holder, Reanna                 
     3) McCollin, Curtia                4) Kellman, Mya                   
 -- The Lodge School  'A'                                            DNS  
     1) Collymore, Kyanna               2) Clarke, Tammeisha              
     3) Roach, Sequoia                  4) Yarde, Kiara                   
 
Event 11  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Under 20
============================================================================
         BRF:   3:29.32  2/14/2015   The Lester Vaughan School, LVS            
                         K Browne, A Weekes, K Briggs, M Nicholls          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 The Lodge School  'A'                                         3:35.3   1 
     1) Walcott, Dejuan                 2) Smith, Tramaine                
     3) Lorde, Paul                     4) Griffith, David                
  2 Harrison College  'A'                                         3:37.3   2 
     1) Alleyne, Trevino                2) Forde, Julian                  
     3) Griffith, Rasheeme              4) Dawson, Saemon                 
  3 Elite Distance Programme  'A'                                 3:39.4   2 
     1) Bishop, Tafari                  2) Forde, Khalfan                 
     3) Inniss, J'Barri                 4) Jones, Ithamar                 
  4 Pacers Track Club  'A'                                        3:41.6   2 
     1) Boyce, Shaquan                  2) Browne, Matthew                
     3) Joseph, Mitchel                 4) Lawson, Jamie                  
  5 Cougars Track and Field Club  'A'                             3:42.3   1 
  6 Combermere School  'A'                                        3:43.5   1 
     1) Jones, Makaari                  2) Carvalho, Mikhail              
     3) Adams, Kiserian                 4) Goddard-Mccarthy, Nathan       
  7 Rising Stars  'A'                                             3:44.9   1 
     1) Alkins, Samuel                  2) Williams, Shem                 
     3) Edwards, Ori                    4) Griffith, Tajiri               
  8 St. Vincent Grammar School  'A'                               3:55.2   1 
  9 St. George Secondary School  'A'                              3:57.2   2 
     1) Allman, Tristan                 2) Best, Jason                    
     3) Clarke, Raheem                  4) Clarke, Ta'shon                
 10 St. Leonard's Boys' Secondary  'A'                            4:05.8   1 
     1) Nelson, Kadeem                  2) Clarke, Unri                   
     3) Romain, Samson                  4) Scott, Coshon                  
 11 Coleridge and Parry School  'A'                               4:10.2   2 
     1)                                 2) Mason, Akkim                   
     3) Johnson, Tyrique                4) Antoine, Tyal                  
 12 Proformers Track Club  'A'                                    4:15.2   2 
 
Event 12  Women 1000 Sprint Medley Clubs/Inst
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Proformers Track Club  'A'                                    2:21.0  
  2 Elite Distance Programme  'A'                                 2:27.9  
     1) Baird, Ariel                    2) Sealy, Sade                    
     3) Pipe, Carlie                    4) Johnson, Selena                
 -- Barbados Defence Force  'A'                                      DNS  
 
Event 13  Men Distance Medley Clubs/Inst
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pacers Track Club  'B'                                        6:31.5  
  2 Barbados Defence Force  'A'                                   6:47.7  
  3 Unattached Blue  'A'                                          6:48.2  
  4 Uwi Blackbirds T & F Club  'B'                                6:53.9  
     1) Thompson-Lewis, Pierre          2) Parris, Joseph                 
     3) Harris, Christopher             4) Best, Roderick                 
  5 Barbados Defence Force  'B'                                   7:40.2  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 11
============================================================================
         BRF:   58.00  2/13/2004   Christ Church Girls                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cougars Track and Field Club  'A'                               59.7   2 
  2 Goodshepherd primary school  'A'                              1:01.8   1 
     1) Best, Amanda                    2) Ellis-Nurse, Ralijah           
     3) Lorde, Soweto                   4) Orford, Kiami-Rae              
  3 St. Stephen's Primary  'A'                                    1:02.7   1 
     1) Babb, Navika                    2) Barrow, Leah                   
     3) Kirton, Jakhyra                 4) Small, Daniella                
  4 Jumpstart Eagles  'A'                                         1:03.0   1 
     1) Gaskin, Zarene                  2) Wood, Ayeisha                  
     3) Kirton, Ariona                  4) Fields, Denisha                
  5 Luther Thorne Memorial Primary  'A'                           1:03.4   2 
     1) Greenidge, Gia                  2) Clarke-Eversley, Kiara         
     3) Monah, Keziah                   4) Springer, Khalia               
  6 Elite Distance Programme  'A'                                 1:03.7   2 
     1) Agard, Aaliyah                  2) Franklin, Jenna                
     3) Fagan, Rickyla                  4) Lowe, Ashley                   
  7 St. Christopher Primary  'A'                                  1:05.1   1 
  8 Eden Lodge Primary School  'A'                                1:05.3   1 
  9 St. Albans Primary  'A'                                       1:05.4   2 
     1) Alleyne, Tshiera                2) Payne, Hannah                  
     3) Thompson, Karesha               4) Massiah, Roshenna              
 10 St. George Primary School  'A'                                1:05.7   2 
 11 L.T. Gay Memorial Pr.  'A'                                    1:06.7   2 
     1) Daniel, Niamh                   2) Straker, Shanika               
     3) Hinds, Amarijah                 4) Clarke, Shannin                
 12 Jump Start  'A'                                               1:08.4   2 
     1) Williams, Faith                 2) Thorne, Savannah               
     3) Oughterson, Nyah                4) Kirton, Jakhyra                
 -- Proformers Track Club  'A'                                       DNS   1 
 -- Bishop Anstey Junior School  'A'                                 DNS   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 11
============================================================================
         BRF:   52.80  2/10/2018   Elite Distance Programme, EDP               
                       T Antoine, D Bailey, J Boyce, D Clarke            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cougars Track and Field Club  'A'                               57.2   2 
  2 Jumpstart Eagles  'A'                                           57.2   2 
     1) Graham, Christan                2) Jones, Naeem                   
     3) Harding, Zarell                 4) Newton-McClean, Dirnari        
  3 St. George Primary School  'A'                                  57.6   1 
  4 St. Cyprian's Boys' Schoool  'A'                                57.7   1 
     1) Ifill, Zion                     2) Mayers, Christian              
     3) Moore, Aidan                    4) Sealy, Gabriel                 
  5 St. Stephen's Primary  'A'                                      58.5   2 
     1) Florent, Isiah                  2) Forde, Josiah                  
     3) Foster, Toshe                   4) Lovell, Kai                    
  6 Goodshepherd primary school  'B'                                59.3   2 
  7 Luther Thorne Memorial Primary  'A'                             59.4   1 
     1) Brathwaite, Macaiah             2) Sandiford, Justin              
     3) Simmons, David                  4) Adams, Trevere                 
  8 St. Albans Primary  'A'                                         59.4   1 
     1) Johnson, Jamarco                2) Scantlebury, Shakyem           
     3) Gall, Josiah                    4) Worrell, Darian                
  9 Jump Start  'A'                                               1:01.4   1 
     1) Alman, Stephen                  2) Blackman-Gittens, Jaquon       
     3) Brathwaite, Micaiah             4) Cumberbatch, Nathan            
 10 L.T. Gay Memorial Pr.  'A'                                    1:01.5   1 
     1) Burnett, Kishawn                2) Bovell, Kimani                 
     3) Dixon, Trevari                  4) Gittens Waldron, Aedan         
 11 Elite Distance Programme  'A'                                 1:02.0   2 
     1) Bascombe, Kyle                  2) Boyce, Je-Hayden               
     3) Clarke, Daquan                  4) Connell, Kasim                 
 12 Rising Stars  'A'                                             1:02.5   2 
     1) Downes, Brandon                 2) Cadogan, Marquez               
     3) Johnson, Davon                  4) Pearce, Jadon                  
 13 St. Christopher Primary  'A'                                  1:03.7   1 
 14 Mount Tabor Primary School  'A'                               1:06.4   2 
     1) Jackson, Tory                   2) Welch, Jaiden                  
     3) Shepherd, Keshawnri             4) Lorde, Gabriel                 
 15 St. George Primary School  'B'                                1:06.6   2 
 16 Eden Lodge Primary School  'A'                                1:07.5   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 13
============================================================================
         BRF:   52.62  2/13/2016   Cougars, COUGARS                            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Combermere School  'A'                                          55.3   2 
     1) Odle-Browne, Dominque           2) Reeves, Chris-Chaunna          
     3) Taylor, Nyema                   4) Williams, Zarina               
  2 Cougars Track and Field Club  'A'                               55.9   2 
  3 Deighton Griffith Secondary  'A'                                56.2   3 
     1) Barnett, Donesha                2) Best, Hannah                   
     3) Nicholls, Saraya                4) Nicholls, Sharifa              
  4 Rising Stars  'A'                                               56.3   3 
  5 Alleyne School  'A'                                             56.8   1 
  6 Luther Thorne Memorial Primary  'A'                             58.0   3 
     1) Clarke, Nitara                  2) Boyce, Savannah                
     3) Browne, Sariah                  4) Small, Siarah                  
  7 Elite Distance Programme  'A'                                   58.2   3 
  8 St. Stephen's Primary  'A'                                      58.7   1 
     1) Carter, Rasheka                 2) Douglas, Shania                
     3) Codrington, Shaunaci            4) Rock, Kadia                    
  9 St. Albans Primary  'A'                                         58.7   3 
     1) Harewood, Amara                 2) Taylor, Kiara                  
     3) Yearwood, Maleye                4) Wilson, Mekialah               
 10 Proformers Track Club  'A'                                      58.9   3 
     1) Hadaway, Aliyah                 2) Scantlebury, Shaziya           
     3) Williams, Zarina                4) Williams, Jamaiah              
 11 Mount Tabor Primary School  'A'                                 59.1   1 
     1) Barnett, Jaysha                 2) Young, Suriyah                 
     3) Pollard, Dazaria                4) Phillips, Ashlee               
 12 Eden Lodge Primary School  'A'                                  59.8   1 
 13 L.T. Gay Memorial Pr.  'A'                                      59.9   3 
     1) Griffith, Toccara               2) John, Denisha                  
     3) Lee, Adaya                      4) Norgrove, Orian                
 14 Jumpstart Eagles  'A'                                         1:00.2   2 
     1) Perdmore, Chintana              2) Yarde, Faith-Danielle          
     3) Thompson, Arrielle              4) Nicholls, Saraya               
 15 St. George Secondary School  'A'                              1:00.5   1 
 16 The Lodge School  'A'                                         1:00.5   2 
 17 St. George Primary School  'A'                                1:01.9   2 
 18 Jump Start  'A'                                               1:02.2   3 
     1) Gittens, Zaria                  2) Phillips, Ashlee               
     3) Springer, Romancia              4) Thompson, Arrielle             
 19 Bishop Anstey Junior School  'A'                              1:04.6   1 
 20 St. Bartholomew Primary  'A'                                  1:05.7   2 
 21 Parkinson Memorial School  'A'                                1:06.0   2 
     1) Hoyte, Ann                      2) Simmons, Ronneisha             
     3) Small, Tianna                   4) Millar, Tiara                  
 22 St. Christopher Primary  'A'                                  1:07.0   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 13
============================================================================
         BRF:   52.17  2/15/2014   Queen's College, QC                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cougars Track and Field Club  'A'                               54.3   2 
  2 Lester Vaughan School  'A'                                      54.6   4 
  3 Rising Stars  'A'                                               54.8   1 
  4 Alleyne School  'A'                                             56.1   4 
  4 St. Albans Primary  'A'                                         56.1   1 
     1) Cadogan, Antoine                2) Cummings, Kamari               
     3) Fredricks, Ethan                4) Marshall, Isaiah               
  6 Combermere School  'A'                                          56.3   4 
     1) Agard, Enoch                    2) Denny, Nathaniel               
     3) Drakes, Evan                    4) Garraway, Azari                
  7 Coleridge and Parry School  'A'                                 56.4   2 
  8 Deighton Griffith Secondary  'A'                                56.5   2 
     1) Dias, Elijah                    2) Layne, Damani                  
     3) Wharton, Omari                  4) Grant, Joshua                  
  9 Jump Start  'B'                                                 56.8   1 
 10 Elite Distance Programme  'A'                                   56.9   2 
 11 Luther Thorne Memorial Primary  'A'                             57.1   1 
     1) Bynoe, Rashawn                  2) Hickerson, Mickel              
     3) Haynes, Ethan                   4) Marshall, Ajani                
 12 St. George Primary School  'B'                                  57.2   3 
 13 St. Cyprian's Boys' Schoool  'A'                                57.2   1 
     1) Adams, Jordyn                   2) Amos, Cristian                 
     3) Jones, Kymani                   4) Moore, Joshua                  
 14 St. Christopher Primary  'A'                                    57.6   3 
 15 Deighton Griffith Secondary  'B'                                57.8   4 
 16 Eden Lodge Primary School  'A'                                  58.3   3 
 17 St. Leonard's Boys' Secondary  'A'                              58.5   2 
 18 Princess Margaret Sec School  'A'                               58.6   4 
 19 Mount Tabor Primary School  'A'                                 58.6   3 
     1) Riley, Christian                2) Holder, Damani                 
     3) Reid, Ramarco                   4) Forde, Jaiden                  
 20 St. Stephen's Primary  'B'                                      58.7   3 
 21 St. George Secondary School  'B'                                58.9   2 
 22 L.T. Gay Memorial Pr.  'A'                                      59.5   1 
     1) Clarke, Kaden                   2) Ifill, Isaiah                  
     3) Harris, Deshawn                 4) Griffith, Jaheem               
 23 St. George Primary School  'A'                                  59.8   1 
 24 Bishop Anstey Junior School  'A'                              1:00.0   4 
 25 Jump Start  'A'                                               1:00.5   2 
     1) Bradshaw, Jonathan              2) Dallaway, Azahri               
     3) Hinds, Dashane                  4) Marshall, Kodi                 
 26 St. Bartholomew Primary  'A'                                  1:18.2   3 
 -- The Lodge School  'A'                                            DNF   2 
 
Event 18  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 15
============================================================================
         BRF:   49.35  2/10/2018   Cougars Track & Field Club, Cougars         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cougars Track and Field Club  'A'                               50.2   2 
  2 Rising Stars  'A'                                               51.6   1 
  3 The Lodge School  'A'                                           52.3   1 
  4 Combermere School  'A'                                          52.4   1 
     1) Fleming, Tonique                2) Hunte, Zakaiya                 
     3) Bentham, Kelia                  4) Niles, Danae                   
  5 Coleridge and Parry School  'A'                                 52.7   1 
  6 Alleyne School  'A'                                             52.8   2 
  7 Elite Distance Programme  'A'                                   53.5   1 
  8 Jumpstart Eagles  'A'                                           53.6   1 
     1) Dupsey, Jaya                    2) Cambridge, Octavia             
     3) Downes, Kelescia                4) Browne, Nya                    
  9 Proformers Track Club  'A'                                      55.7   1 
     1) Browne-Hall, Tikara             2) Edwards, Sian                  
     3) Greenidge, Marisse              4) Hunte, Shania                  
 10 Parkinson Memorial School  'A'                                  56.1   2 
     1) Alleyne, Zion                   2) Beckles, Treteisha             
     3) Brathwaite, Keria               4) Burrowes, Abianne              
 11 Deighton Griffith Secondary  'A'                                57.1   2 
     1) Cumberbatch, Destinee           2) Holder, Destiny                
     3) Jackson, Zicola                 4) Best, Hannah                   
 12 Princess Margaret Sec School  'A'                               58.1   1 
 13 Coleridge and Parry School  'B'                                 58.2   2 
 14 St. George Secondary School  'A'                                58.6   2 
 15 Pacers Track Club  'A'                                        1:02.4   2 
 16 Jump Start  'A'                                               1:04.9   2 
     1) Collymore, Zoie                 2) Forde, Faith                   
     3) Lavine, Jazara                  4) Oughterson, Nyah               
 
Event 19  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 15
============================================================================
         BRF:   44.84  2/10/2018   Bermuda Middle School, Bermuda Middle S     
                       A West, A Williams, C Tanner, J Blakeney          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alleyne School  'A'                                             47.5   2 
  2 Cougars Track and Field Club  'A'                               48.0   2 
  3 The Lodge School  'A'                                           49.1   1 
  4 Coleridge and Parry School  'B'                                 49.5   2 
  5 Elite Distance Programme  'A'                                   49.5   1 
  6 Lester Vaughan School  'A'                                      49.8   2 
  7 Rising Stars  'A'                                               50.8   1 
  8 St. George Secondary School  'A'                                51.9   2 
  9 St. Leonard's Boys' Secondary  'A'                              52.7   1 
 10 Deighton Griffith Secondary  'B'                                52.9   2 
 11 Parkinson Memorial School  'A'                                  53.0   1 
     1) Blanchard, Chamar               2) Browne, Michael                
     3) Carrington, Ashron              4) Holder, Taariq                 
 12 Jump Start  'A'                                                 56.1   1 
     1) Bourne, Jermiah                 2) Hinkson, Kadin                 
     3) Peters, Daunte                  4) Watts, Ohkwn                   
 13 Deighton Griffith Secondary  'A'                                57.7   1 
     1) Best, Janai                     2) Brathwaite, Jamie              
     3) Cadogan, Teon                   4) Cave, Nadwon                   
 14 Jumpstart Eagles  'A'                                           59.2   2 
     1) Collymore, Joshua               2) Edwards, Jaheim                
     3) Fenty, Diego                    4) Forde, Shomari                 
 
Event 20  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 17
=========================================================================
         BRF:   48.15  2/11/2012   The St. Michael School, SMS                 
                       A Morgan, L Barker, S Howell, D Scantlebury       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elite Distance Programme  'A'                                   48.7  
  2 Cougars Track and Field Club  'A'                               48.9  
  3 The Lodge School  'A'                                           51.0  
  4 Lester Vaughan School  'A'                                      51.1  
  5 Combermere School  'A'                                          51.5  
     1) Holder, Trishan                 2) Taitt, Darielle                
     3) Nichols, Jada                   4) Hynds, Jada                    
  6 Deighton Griffith Secondary  'A'                                51.8  
     1) Cummins, Kadijah                2) Gill, Shania                   
     3) Moore, Doneisha                 4) Nicholls, Saraya               
  7 Alleyne School  'A'                                             53.5  
  8 St. George Secondary School  'A'                                53.8  
 
Event 21  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 17
============================================================================
         BRF:   43.58  2/11/2012   The Lodge School, LS                        
                       T Atwell, K Farrell, A McCollin, S Nurse          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cougars Track and Field Club  'A'                               44.6   2 
  2 St. Leonard's Boys' Secondary  'A'                              45.0   1 
  3 Rising Stars  'A'                                               45.1   2 
  4 Lester Vaughan School  'A'                                      45.1   2 
  5 St. George Secondary School  'A'                                45.4   1 
  6 Alleyne School  'A'                                             45.4   1 
  7 Elite Distance Programme  'A'                                   45.6   2 
  8 Combermere School  'A'                                          46.0   1 
     1) Adamson, Davyn                  2) Walrond, Ross                  
     3) Clarke, Paul                    4) Yearwood, Mikael               
  9 The Lodge School  'A'                                           46.4   1 
 10 Deighton Griffith Secondary  'B'                                47.3   1 
 11 Princess Margaret Sec School  'A'                               48.2   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 20
=========================================================================
         BRF:   47.61  2/13/2010   The Lodge School, LS                        
                       S Barrow, K Brathwaite, A Craigg, K Gittens       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cougars Track and Field Club  'A'                               49.1  
  2 Pacers Track Club  'A'                                          49.6  
     1) Brathwaite, Raneisha            2) Codrington, Keila              
     3) Lawrence, Sarah                 4) Reid, Janeil                   
  3 Elite Distance Programme  'A'                                   50.6  
  4 Combermere School  'A'                                          50.7  
     1) Nelson, Misha                   2) Bynoe-Forde, Afraka            
     3) Briggs-Thompson, Tia            4) Corbin, Mariel                 
  5 The Lodge School  'A'                                           55.1  
     1) Barton, Akea                    2) Welch, Taija                   
     3) St Hill, Aliyah                 4) Clarke, Tammeisha              
  6 St. George Secondary School  'A'                                57.8  
     1) Browne, Reshanna                2) Defreitas, Shanice             
     3) Griffith-Best, Destiny          4) Holder, Reanna                 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 20
============================================================================
         BRF:   41.64  2/14/2015   The Lester Vaughan School, LVS              
                       Elliott, Codagan-Caesar, Augustin-Mayers, Leacock 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pacers Track Club  'A'                                          41.8   2 
     1) Thorne, Shane                   2) Walker, Lee-Andre              
     3) Glasgow, Shaquan                4) Walker-Miller, Jameel          
  2 Cougars Track and Field Club  'A'                               42.7   2 
     1) Ken, Ariel                      2) Kess, Ariel                    
     3) Brain, Andrew                   4) Wilson, Josiah                 
  3 Combermere School  'A'                                          43.1   1 
     1) Walcott, Savio                  2) Jones, Makaari                 
     3) Ruck, Brandon                   4) Carvalho, Mikhail              
  4 Rising Stars  'A'                                               43.4   3 
     1) Jordan, Thierry                 2) Patrick, Michael               
     3) Edwards, Ori                    4) Griffith, Tajiri               
  5 Lester Vaughan School  'A'                                      43.7   1 
     1) Pierre, Keril                   2) Callender, Jaden               
     3) King, Dario                     4) Frederick, Surav               
  6 Coleridge and Parry School  'C'                                 44.0   3 
  7 Proformers Track Club  'B'                                      45.1   1 
  8 St. Leonard's Boys' Secondary  'A'                              45.1   2 
     1) Nelson, Kadeem                  2) Clarke, Unri                   
     3) Scott, Coshon                   4) Layne, Akil                    
  9 St. Vincent Grammar School  'A'                                 45.2   3 
     1) Rodgers, Encozie                2) Delpesche, Jadyn               
     3) Browne, Zomaar                  4) Edwards, Derron                
 10 St. George Secondary School  'A'                                45.2   3 
     1) Franklyn, Shajahri              2) Nedd, Ialpha                   
     3) Neblett, Shaquan                4) Best, Jason                    
 11 Elite Distance Programme  'A'                                   45.2   2 
     1) Brome, Dakoda                   2) Norville, Tyreke               
     3) Stuart, Micah                   4) Bishop, Tafari                 
 12 Thomas Saunders Secondary Scho  'A'                             45.6   1 
     1) Matthews, Myron                 2) Ryan, Uroy                     
     3) Millington, Clevorn             4) Stephenson, Zimri              
 13 The Lodge School  'A'                                           45.7   2 
     1) Forde, Kaalfan                  2) Barker, Shamar                 
     3) Catlyn, Lemar                   4) Walcott, Dejuan                
 14 Jump Start  'A'                                                 46.2   1  Rule 173
 15 Coleridge and Parry School  'B'                                 47.5   2 
     1) Johnson, Tyrique                2) Bryan, Riaoneo                 
     3) Chandler, Naeem                 4) Cummins, Dominic               
 -- Harrison College  'A'                                             DQ   1 
     1) Hill, Ahijah                    2) Griffith, Rasheeme             
     3) Griffith, Jide                  4) Forde, Julian                  
 -- Proformers Track Club  'A'                                       DNS   3 
     1) Richards, Demetrius             2) Waterman, Keshon               
     3) Nicholas, Miguel                4) Howard, Renaldo                
 
Event 24  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Clubs/Inst
=========================================================================
         BRF:   48.17  2/10/2017   Rising Stars, RS                            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Proformers Track Club  'A'                                      48.0  
     1) Gaskin-Griffith, Kamille        2) Brewster, Adeyah               
     3) Bynoe-Forde, Afraka             4) Gittens, Danica                
  2 Velcoity Management  'A'                                        48.2  
 -- Barbados Defence Force  'A'                                      DNS  
 
Event 25  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Clubs/Inst
=========================================================================
         BRF:   40.88  2/13/2016   Quantun Leap, QL                            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Velcoity Management  'A'                                        41.5  
     1) Ince, Ajani                     2) Deshong, Nicholas              
     3) Harris, Deandre                 4) Burke, Jahmal                  
  2 Rising Stars  'A'                                               42.0  
     1) Callender, Akem                 2) Mason, Jerrad                  
     3) Callender, Ondre                4) Weekes, Antonio                
  3 Velcoity Management  'B'                                        42.4  
     1) Trotman, Laquan                 2) Hoyte, Brendon                 
     3)                                 4) Lynch, Jamali                  
  4 Uwi Blackbirds T & F Club  'A'                                  42.7  
     1) Best, Roderick                  2) Briggs, Kevin                  
     3) Birkett, Darien                 4) Forde, Fallon                  
  5 Pacers Track Club  'A'                                          43.9  
     1) Boyce, Shem                     2) Newton, Hakeem                 
     3) Auguste, Aydan                  4) Joseph, Mitchel                
  6 Barbados Defence Force  'A'                                     43.9  
     1) Gittens, Jamar                  2) Collymore, Shaulon             
     3) Simpson, Prashan                4) Walcott, Joshua                
  7 Barbados Defence Force  'B'                                     47.1  
     1) Husbands, Ranaldo               2) Blackman, Ramone               
     3) Jordan, Akeeme                  4) Crichlow, Latrall              
 
Event 27  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Under 11
=========================================================================
         BRF:   2:03.47  2/14/2004   Hilda Skeene                              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cougars Track and Field Club  'A'                             2:12.3  
  2 Goodshepherd primary school  'A'                              2:14.5  
     1) Orford, Kiami-Rae               2) Ellis-Nurse, Ralijah           
     3) Joseph, Jadia                   4) Richardson, Tishony            
  3 Jump Start  'A'                                               2:16.3  
     1) Hurdle, Jasmine                 2) Kirton, Ariona                 
     3) Oughterson, Nyah                4) Williams, Faith                
  4 St. Stephen's Primary  'A'                                    2:16.4  
     1) Babb, Navika                    2) Barrow, Leah                   
     3) Kirton, Jakhyra                 4) Small, Daniella                
  5 St. Albans Primary  'A'                                       2:20.9  
  6 Elite Distance Programme  'A'                                 2:22.5  
     1) Allen, Arianna                  2) Benn, Kala                     
     3) Clarke, Rafaelle                4) Ifill, Caira                   
  7 Jumpstart Eagles  'A'                                         2:22.6  
     1) Gaskin, Zarene                  2) Kirton, Ariona                 
     3) Wood, Ayeisha                   4) Fields, Denisha                
  8 St. George Primary School  'A'                                2:27.9  
 
Event 28  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Under 11
============================================================================
         BRF:   2:03.38  2/10/2007   Luther Thorne                             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cougars Track and Field Club  'A'                             2:03.9   1 
  2 Jumpstart Eagles  'A'                                         2:03.9   2 
     1) Graham, Christan                2) Harding, Zarell                
     3) Jones, Naeem                    4) Newton-McClean, Dirnari        
  3 Goodshepherd primary school  'A'                              2:04.9   1 
     1) Benskin, Azary                  2) Diagne, Aroun                  
     3)                                 4) Lashley, Triston               
  4 Jump Start  'A'                                               2:05.4   1 
     1) Blackman-Gittens, Jaquon        2) Brathwaite, Micaiah            
     3) Cumberbatch, Nathan             4) Durant, Franklain              
  5 St. Cyprian's Boys' Schoool  'A'                              2:06.0   2 
     1) Ifill, Zion                     2) Gaskin, Zane                   
     3) Sealy, Gabriel                  4) Moore, Aidan                   
  6 St. George Primary School  'A'                                2:06.0   2 
  7 St. Albans Primary  'A'                                       2:09.2   2 
     1) Bowen, Kyron                    2) Barker-Norville, Damario       
     3) Johnson, Jamarco                4) Francis, Da-venchi             
  8 St. Stephen's Primary  'A'                                    2:12.5   2 
     1) Florent, Isiah                  2) Forde, Josiah                  
     3) Foster, Toshe                   4) Lovell, Kai                    
  9 Elite Distance Programme  'A'                                 2:12.7   1 
     1) Benn, Kalen                     2) Bovell, Jhamai                 
     3) Brown, Amari                    4) Morris, Thaurri                
 10 St. Christopher Primary  'A'                                  2:14.6   2 
 11 Eden Lodge Primary School  'A'                                2:14.7   2 
 12 Rising Stars  'A'                                             2:20.8   1 
     1) Brathwaite, Reniquo             2) Gill, Ephraim                  
     3) Knight, Zavier                  4) Trotman, Ashan                 
 13 St. George Primary School  'B'                                2:22.1   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Under 13
============================================================================
         BRF:   1:53.60  2/13/2016   Cougars, T&T                              
                         K LLewellyn, V Stephens, O Cambridge, A Burton    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Combermere School  'A'                                        1:57.5   3 
     1) Odle-Browne, Dominque           2) Taylor, Nyema                  
     3) Reeves, Chris-Chaunna           4) Williams, Zarina               
  2 Jump Start  'A'                                               1:59.8   1 
     1) Browne, Savanna                 2) Browne, Sharissa               
     3) Gittens, Zaria                  4) Small, Jakayla                 
  3 Alleyne School  'A'                                           2:00.8   2 
  4 Cougars Track and Field Club  'A'                             2:01.7   3 
  5 Mount Tabor Primary School  'A'                               2:02.0   2 
     1) Barnett, Jaysha                 2) Young, Suriyah                 
     3) Pollard, Dazaria                4) Phillips, Ashlee               
  6 Elite Distance Programme  'A'                                 2:02.7   3 
  7 Rising Stars  'A'                                             2:02.9   3 
  8 Eden Lodge Primary School  'A'                                2:04.6   1 
  9 St. Albans Primary  'A'                                       2:05.4   1 
     1) Harewood, Amara                 2) Taylor, Kiara                  
     3) Wilson, Mekialah                4) Worrell, Jamira                
 10 Proformers Track Club  'A'                                    2:09.5   2 
     1) Ellis, Zuri                     2) Hadaway, Aliyah                
     3) Scantlebury, Shaziya            4) Williams, Zarina               
 11 St. Christopher Primary  'A'                                  2:10.2   1 
 12 St. Stephen's Primary  'A'                                    2:10.5   1 
     1) Carter, Rasheka                 2) Codrington, Shaunaci           
     3) Rock, Kadia                     4) Douglas, Shania                
 13 The Lodge School  'A'                                         2:11.8   1 
 14 L.T. Gay Memorial Pr.  'A'                                    2:11.8   2 
     1) Griffith, Toccara               2) John, Denisha                  
     3) Lee, Adaya                      4) Norgrove, Orian                
 15 St. George Secondary School  'A'                              2:12.1   3 
 16 Parkinson Memorial School  'A'                                2:13.6   3 
     1) Hoyte, Ann                      2) Millar, Tiara                  
     3) Simmons, Ronneisha              4) Small, Tianna                  
 17 Jumpstart Eagles  'A'                                         2:13.8   3 
     1) Kirton, Karessa                 2) Douglas, katonia               
     3) Hinds, Kenya                    4) Nicholls, Saraya               
 18 St. George Primary School  'A'                                2:14.2   2 
 19 Bishop Anstey Junior School  'A'                              2:24.3   2 
 -- Luther Thorne Memorial Primary  'A'                              DNS   2 
     1) Browne, Sariah                  2) Clarke, Nitara                 
     3) Forde, Daija                    4) Small, Siarah                  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Under 13
============================================================================
         BRF:   1:50.68  2/14/2009   The Lodge School, The Lodge School        
                         R.Jordan                                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cougars Track and Field Club  'A'                             1:54.5   2 
  2 Elite Distance Programme  'A'                                 1:55.9   3 
  3 Lester Vaughan School  'A'                                    1:57.3   2 
  4 Rising Stars  'A'                                             1:58.0   2 
  5 St. Albans Primary  'A'                                       1:58.8   1 
     1) Cummings, Kamari                2) Fredricks, Ethan               
     3) Marshall, Isaiah                4) Harding, Roniko                
  6 Combermere School  'A'                                        1:59.8   2 
     1) Agard, Enoch                    2) Denny, Nathaniel               
     3) Drakes, Evan                    4) Garraway, Azari                
  7 The Lodge School  'A'                                         2:00.2   3 
  8 Jump Start  'A'                                               2:00.3   1 
     1) Bradshaw, Jonathan              2) Dallaway, Azahri               
     3) Fields-Caleb, Miguel            4) Gill, Ethan                    
  9 Eden Lodge Primary School  'A'                                2:00.9   1 
 10 St. George Primary School  'B'                                2:01.4   1 
 11 Coleridge and Parry School  'A'                               2:02.0   2 
 12 St. Leonard's Boys' Secondary  'A'                            2:03.2   3 
 13 St. Christopher Primary  'A'                                  2:04.7   1 
 14 Princess Margaret Sec School  'A'                             2:06.2   2 
 15 Jumpstart Eagles  'A'                                         2:06.7   3 
     1) Brathwaite, Shakoby             2) King, Rokai                    
     3) Williams, Josiah                4) Coppin-Bailey, Jakierri        
 16 St. George Primary School  'A'                                2:07.6   3 
 17 St. George Secondary School  'A'                              2:08.3   3 
 18 L.T. Gay Memorial Pr.  'A'                                    2:08.4   3 
     1) Clarke, Kaden                   2) Ifill, Isaiah                  
     3) Harris, Deshawn                 4) Griffith, Jaheem               
 19 St. Cyprian's Boys' Schoool  'A'                              2:08.4   1 
     1) Adams, Jordyn                   2) Amos, Cristian                 
     3) Birmingham, Brendan             4) Brown, Lamari                  
 20 Alleyne School  'A'                                           2:08.5   2 
 21 St. Stephen's Primary  'A'                                    2:09.0   1 
     1) Browne, Zaire                   2) Clarke, Azarie                 
     3) Drayton, Matthew                4) Harding, Adiko                 
 22 Mount Tabor Primary School  'A'                               2:09.1   1 
     1) Riley, Christian                2) Holder, Damani                 
     3) Reid, Ramarco                   4) Forde, Jaiden                  
 23 Bishop Anstey Junior School  'A'                              2:14.1   2 
 
Event 32  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 15
=========================================================================
         BRF:   4:08.84  2/10/2018   Cougars Track & Field Club, Cougars       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cougars Track and Field Club  'A'                             4:20.5  
  2 Alleyne School  'A'                                           4:23.6  
     1) Collymore, Halee                2) Headley, Shania                
     3) Holder, Gabrielle               4) Massiah, Sakena                
  3 Combermere School  'A'                                        4:27.1  
     1) Fleming, Tonique                2) Hunte, Zakaiya                 
     3) Niles, Danae                    4) Bentham, Kelia                 
  4 The Lodge School  'A'                                         4:28.8  
     1) Brathwaite, Natalia             2) Haynes, Dania                  
     3) Benn, Sumara                    4) Layne, Tashaé                  
  5 Rising Stars  'A'                                             4:30.7  
     1) Applewhaite, Tianna             2) Barrow, Rashida                
     3) Edwards, Maliah                 4) Gulstone, Naja                 
  6 Pacers Track Club  'A'                                        5:01.7  
 -- Coleridge and Parry School  'A'                                  DNF  
     1) Browne, Shania                  2) Clarke, Shayla                 
     3) Jemmott-Cottle, Naiima          4) Lewis, Jara                    
 -- Parkinson Memorial School  'A'                                   DNS  
     1) Alleyne, Zion                   2) Beckles, Treteisha             
     3) Brathwaite, Keria               4) Burrowes, Abianne              
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 15
=========================================================================
         BRF:   3:43.50  2/12/2011   The Lodge School, LS                      
                         T Atwell, R Phillips, R Bostic, R Jordan          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cougars Track and Field Club  'A'                             3:48.7  
  2 Alleyne School  'A'                                           3:51.4  
     1) Auguste, Aydan                  2) Bailey-Edwards, Tyrique        
     3) Bedford, Tre                    4) Gill, Tristan                  
  3 The Lodge School  'A'                                         4:03.3  
     1) Burke, Rori                     2) Campbell, Makhaya              
     3) Marshall, Rajani                4) Mascoll-Beckles, Amani         
  4 Combermere School  'A'                                        4:06.5  
  5 Coleridge and Parry School  'A'                               4:12.4  
     1) Cox, Khimani                    2) Anderson, Shaquan              
     3) Chandler, Chrishon              4) Douglin, Asaph                 
  6 St. George Secondary School  'A'                              4:31.9  
     1) Gill, Jamarco                   2) John, Simon                    
     3) Sargeant, Natahri               4) Boyce, Darius                  
  7 St. Leonard's Boys' Secondary  'A'                            4:38.6  
     1) Clarke, Kalen                   2) FanFan, Brandon                
     3) Alexandre, Shane                4) Forde-Blades, Kyle             
 
Event 34  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 17
=========================================================================
         BRF:   4:01.60  2/10/2007   The Lodge School                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elite Distance Programme  'A'                                 4:06.9  
     1) Stewart, Tiara                  2) Layne, Tashae                  
     3) Herbert, Richann                4) Agard, Aaliyah                 
  2 Cougars Track and Field Club  'A'                             4:08.9  
     1) Dupsey, Jaya                    2) Kirton, Karessa                
     3) Cambridge, Octavia              4) Andrews, Reneisha              
  3 The Lodge School  'A'                                         4:33.3  
     1) Benn, Sumara                    2) Haynes, Dania                  
     3) Layne, Tashaé                   4) Hackett, Andika                
  4 Thomas Saunders Secondary Scho  'A'                           4:38.5  
     1) Providence, Almarie             2) Edwrds, Kaylin                 
     3) Layne, Royannie                 4) Miller, Ronessa                
  5 St. George Secondary School  'A'                              4:43.0  
  6 Combermere School  'A'                                        4:51.9  
     1) Hynds, Jada                     2) Taitt, Darielle                
     3) Holder, Trishan                 4) Nichols, Jada                  
 
Event 35  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 17
=========================================================================
         BRF:   3:26.32  2/11/2012   The Lodge School, LS                      
                         D Alleyne, T Atwell, R Jordan, S Nurse            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rising Stars  'A'                                             3:33.3  
     1) Cadogan, Marquez                2) Hoyte, Savion                  
     3) Pearce, Jadon                   4) Pilgrim, Alexander             
  2 Elite Distance Programme  'A'                                 3:33.8  
     1) Clarke, Daquan                  2) Griffith, Mekhi                
     3) Phillips, Joshua                4) Forde, Khalfan                 
  3 The Lodge School  'A'                                         3:38.0  
     1) Marshall, Rajani                2) Mascoll-Beckles, Amani         
     3) Layne, Raheim                   4) Campbell, Makhaya              
  4 St. Leonard's Boys' Secondary  'A'                            3:41.2  
     1) Clarke, Kalen                   2) FanFan, Brandon                
     3) Burrowes, Wylan                 4) Knight, Amari                  
  5 Combermere School  'A'                                        3:47.4  
     1) Adamson, Davyn                  2) Walrond, Ross                  
     3) Clarke, Paul                    4) Yearwood, Mikael               
  6 St. George Secondary School  'A'                              3:51.3  
     1) Sargeant, Natahri               2) Sobers, Hakeem                 
     3) Boyce, Darius                   4) Gill, Jamarco                  
 -- Cougars Track and Field Club  'A'                                 DQ  
     1) Morris, Brian                   2) Frederick, Antuone             
     3) Jobe, Tyrese                    4) Jack, Michael                  
 
Event 36  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 20
=========================================================================
         BRF:   3:54.17  2/11/2012   Combermere School, COMBERMERE             
                         C Forde, C Forte, S Adams, S Husbands             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elite Distance Programme  'A'                                 4:03.8  
     1)                                 2) Moore, Charissa                
     3) Harris, Kezia                   4) Brome, Shonita                 
  2 Cougars Track and Field Club  'A'                             4:11.8  
     1) Swift, Blosom                   2) Boxhill, Melisa                
     3) Fox, Natasha                    4) Bertrand, Leah                 
  3 Thomas Saunders Secondary Scho  'A'                           4:13.1  
     1) John, Tiwanny                   2) Myle, Zamejha                  
     3) Lynch, Shahalia                 4) Lewis, Daniella                
  4 Combermere School  'A'                                        4:16.4  
     1) Corbin, Mariel                  2) Bynoe-Forde, Afraka            
     3) Nelson, Misha                   4) Shurland, Christian            
  5 Pacers Track Club  'A'                                        4:18.2  
     1) Lawrence, Sarah                 2)                                
     3) Reid, Janeil                    4) Jones, Shanna                  
  6 The Lodge School  'A'                                         4:50.7  
     1) Yarde, Kiara                    2) Collymore, Kyanna              
     3) Devonish, Izora                 4) King, Neisha                   
 
Event 37  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 20
============================================================================
         BRF:   3:14.20  2/11/2012   The Lodge School, LS                      
                         A Devonish, J Haynes, T Maloney, J Nicholls       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Vincent Grammar School  'A'                               3:20.2   1 
  2 Harrison College  'A'                                         3:22.7   2 
     1) Griffith, Rasheeme              2) Spencer, Aren                  
     3) Bushelle, Darian                4) Alleyne, Kai                   
  3 Rising Stars  'A'                                             3:24.6   1 
     1) Alkins, Samuel                  2) Edwards, Ori                   
     3) Griffith, Tajiri                4) Jordan, Kemar                  
  4 The Lodge School  'A'                                         3:24.9   2 
     1) Estwick, Jumulah                2) Forde, Kaalfan                 
     3) Lorde, Paul                     4) Griffith, David                
  5 Pacers Track Club  'A'                                        3:25.7   2 
  6 Cougars Track and Field Club  'A'                             3:32.3   1 
  7 Combermere School  'A'                                        3:32.4   2 
     1) Adams, Kiserian                 2) Goddard-Mccarthy, Nathan       
     3) Jones, Makaari                  4) Maynard, Myles                 
  8 Elite Distance Programme  'A'                                 3:34.1   1 
     1) Bishop, Tafari                  2) Brome, Dakoda                  
     3) Forde, Khalfan                  4) Inniss, J'Barri                
  9 Thomas Saunders Secondary Scho  'A'                           3:34.6   2 
 -- St. George Secondary School  'A'                                  DQ   1 
     1) Franklyn, Shajahri              2) Nedd, Ialpha                   
     3) Allman, Tristan                 4) Clarke, Raheem                 
 -- St. Leonard's Boys' Secondary  'A'                                DQ   2 
     1) Scott, Coshon                   2) Bovell, Jerome                 
     3) Romain, Samson                  4) Agrad, Nichlas                 
 -- Proformers Track Club  'A'                                        DQ   1 
 
Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Clubs/Inst
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rising Stars  'A'                                             3:08.6  
     1) Lendore, Deon                   2) Mason, Jerrad                  
     3) Taylor, Judah                   4) Wickham, Dalano                
  2 Uwi Blackbirds T & F Club  'A'                                3:18.8  
     1) Admason, Tre                    2) Forde, Fallon                  
     3) McCollin, Akeem                 4)                                
  3 Unattached Blue  'A'                                          3:20.1  
     1) Lezama, George                  2) Gibbs, Daniel                  
     3) Joseph, Jameel                  4) Olatunji, Nkosi                
  4 Velcoity Management  'A'                                      3:22.2  
  5 Barbados Defence Force  'A'                                   3:23.0  
  6 Pacers Track Club  'A'                                        3:26.1  
     1) Boyce, Shem                     2) Carrington, Debarje            
     3) Gradison, Dario                 4) Newton, Hakeem                 
  7 Barbados Defence Force  'B'                                   3:44.4  
 
Event 41  Women 4x800 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elite Distance Programme  'A'                                10:28.3  
     1) Griffith, Amanda                2) Sealy, Shonte                  
     3) Sealy, Sade                     4) Pipe, Carlie                   
 
Event 42  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elite Distance Programme  'A'                                 8:31.4  
     1) Bishop, Tafari                  2) Felicien, Ryan                 
     3) Inniss, J'Barri                 4) Williams, Rio                  
  2 Harrison College  'A'                                         8:39.5  
  3 Pacers Track Club  'A'                                        8:57.4  
     1) Blackett, Jerome                2) Boyce, Shem                    
     3) Forster, Apage                  4) Gradison, Dario                
  4 Coleridge and Parry School  'A'                               9:07.8  
     1) Alleyne, Trevair                2) Antoine, Tyal                  
     3) Cox, Khimani                    4) Cummins, Dominic               
  5 The Lodge School  'A'                                         9:38.7  
     1) Burke, Rori                     2) Estwick, Jumulah               
     3) Griffith, David                 4) Lorde, Paul